det_mike_logan (det_mike_logan) wrote,
det_mike_logan
det_mike_logan

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Munchwatch

The Munch and I are doin' just fine. Although Jimmy has NO food in the place, except for those gross cookies in the box with the pictures of the dog on 'em. Quite nasty.
Shit. There's a LOTTA pizza boxes around here. Where's all the pizza? LOOK at all these beer cans. Damn.

Also, I know I'm still a little woozy because my shorts disappeared when I was in the shower. I was lookin' for 'em, and Munch was still facedown on the floor, but he was laughing about "Underpants Gnomes." Maybe they have a cat, an' the cat took 'em. Cats can look like gnomes, right? I mean, gnomes are magic, so they can look like ANYTHING. I must still be kinda trashed - that almost made sense.

Who left the Disney DVD in? Weird. Looks like lick marks on the TV...

Man, I think cleaning this up would do him a world of good...therapy, that's right. Wow. This's gonna be some serious therapy.
Subscribe

  • State of Mike

    1) Kid is a brat. 2) Wife is hormonal and porking up, blames me and my favorite parts for both. 3) I might be constipated.

  • (no subject)

    ...My days off were horrible. My uncle volunteered to babysit so I could sleep in - I should have known. I don't know whether to kill him myself,…

  • A General Email

    Dear Co-Workers: As you know, I have a small child at home. This means that I have to eat the freaking carrots she left out for some non-existent…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 7 comments